×
The Property
  • Home
  • Residential Projects
    • New Cairo
    • 5th settlement
    • 6th Settlement
    • New Cairo
    • 5th settlement
    • 6th Settlement
The Property
Home › Real estate projects › Sheikh zayed

Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed | Prices & Payment Plans 2026

Area 108 m²
Down Payment 5%%
Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed | Prices & Payment Plans 2026

Project Details

Customer Service
+201016177671
Location
Sheikh zayed
Unit Areas
Starting from 108
Prices Start From
22,000,000 EGP
Payment Plans
Down Payment 5%، 6 Installment
Project Type
administrative
Developer
Unit Types

Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed is one of the most prestigious residential developments in West Cairo, combining a prime location, modern architecture, and integrated services to deliver a luxurious living and investment experience in the heart of Sheikh Zayed City. If you are looking for apartments for sale in Sheikh Zayed within a premium gated community that offers comfort, privacy, and high investment value, then Arkan Palm 205 is one of the top real estate opportunities currently available in Egypt.

The project is developed through a strategic partnership between Arkan Developments and Palm Hills Developments, two of the leading real estate developers in Egypt, creating a fully integrated residential community tailored for luxury living and long-term real estate investment.

Arkan Palm 205 offers a wide range of residential units with different layouts and sizes, along with competitive prices and flexible payment plans over extended installment periods. The project also features a comprehensive selection of premium amenities and recreational facilities designed to provide residents with maximum comfort and privacy.

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Location of Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed
    • Nearby Landmarks & Destinations
  • Design of Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed
  • Unit Sizes in Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed
    • Apartment Sizes
    • Duplex Sizes
  • Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed Prices 2026
    • Apartment Prices
    • Duplex Prices
  • Payment Plans in Arkan Palm 205
    • Available Payment Systems
  • Facilities & Amenities at Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed
    • Main Facilities & Services
  • Why is Arkan Palm 205 a Strong Investment Opportunity?
  • Developer of Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed
    • Major Projects by Arkan Developments
    • Major Projects by Palm Hills Developments
  • Is Arkan Palm 205 Suitable for Living or Investment?
  • Frequently Asked Questions About Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed
    • Where is Arkan Palm 205 located?
    • What are the prices at Arkan Palm 205?
    • Does the project offer installment plans?
    • Is Arkan Palm 205 developed by Palm Hills?
    • Is Arkan Palm 205 a good investment opportunity?

Location of Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed

Arkan Palm 205 enjoys a strategic location directly on the 26th of July Corridor, one of the most important main roads connecting Sheikh Zayed to major areas across Cairo and Giza.

The compound is situated in a quiet yet vibrant area surrounded by upscale residential communities, commercial hubs, and essential services, making it one of the best locations for both living and investment in West Cairo.

Nearby Landmarks & Destinations

Arkan Palm 205 is conveniently close to several major destinations and landmarks, including:

  • Major compounds in Sheikh Zayed

The project also offers easy access to Downtown Cairo within approximately 45 minutes.

Location of Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed

Design of Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed

Arkan Palm 205 features a contemporary architectural design that combines luxury, comfort, and privacy. The developer carefully designed the project to meet the expectations of residents seeking upscale living in Sheikh Zayed.

The compound stands out among West Cairo compounds thanks to its elegant facades, spacious green areas, and well-planned landscape design that create peaceful surroundings and relaxing views throughout the community.

Buildings are thoughtfully distributed to maximize privacy while ensuring excellent natural lighting and ventilation for all residential units.

The project consists of 21 residential buildings designed according to modern architectural standards, offering a complete lifestyle experience for families and individuals seeking premium living in Sheikh Zayed.

Design of Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed

Design of Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed

Unit Sizes in Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed

The project offers a diverse range of residential units suitable for different lifestyles and preferences, including apartments and duplex units.

Apartment Sizes

  • One-bedroom apartments start from 108 sqm up to 122 sqm.
  • Two-bedroom apartments range from 131 sqm to 179 sqm.
  • Three-bedroom apartments range from 173 sqm to 253 sqm.

Duplex Sizes

  • Two-bedroom duplex units start from 155 sqm.
  • Three-bedroom duplex units range from 255 sqm to 320 sqm.

Own your unit now at Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed and enjoy a premium lifestyle in the heart of West Cairo. Contact us today for the latest prices, payment plans, and full project details.

 

Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed Prices 2026

Arkan Palm 205 prices are considered highly competitive compared to other luxury compounds in Sheikh Zayed, especially considering the project’s prime location, modern design, and integrated facilities.

Apartment Prices

  • Apartment prices start from EGP 8,600,000.
  • Price per square meter starts from EGP 76,629.

Duplex Prices

  • Duplex prices start from EGP 10,500,000.
  • Price per square meter starts from EGP 67,741.

 

Payment Plans in Arkan Palm 205

The developer offers flexible payment systems to make owning a luxury property easier with low down payments and long installment periods.

Available Payment Systems

  • 5% down payment with installments up to 5 years.
  • 10% down payment with installments up to 6 years.

These payment plans make Arkan Palm 205 one of the best investment opportunities in Sheikh Zayed for homeowners and investors alike.

Available Payment Systems

Available Payment Systems

Facilities & Amenities at Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed

Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed offers a fully integrated lifestyle with a wide range of premium amenities and services that provide residents with comfort, luxury, and modern living.

The compound features expansive green spaces and landscape areas spread throughout the community, creating a healthy and relaxing environment.

The project also includes Smart Home technology, spacious parking garages, modern elevators, and a fully integrated 24/7 security system.

• Smart Home system
  • 24/7 security and surveillance

All these features make Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed an ideal destination for luxury living and real estate investment in West Cairo.

Facilities & Amenities at Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed

Facilities & Amenities at Arkan Palm 205 Sheikh Zayed